Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement:
       The personal data supplied by Users and Members is required for the operation of Macao Youth Scholars Program. Personal data may also be used for research, system development, program development, user interaction and for providing news and event information to Users and Members. Failure by Users and Members to provide or keep up to date personal data might result in Macao Youth Scholars Program being unable to offer membership and associated services.
       All personal data is managed in accordance with and the use therefor is subject to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.
       Users and Members have the right to request to review and correct any personal data held by Macao Youth Scholars Program.
       Users and Members are responsible for keeping Macao Youth Scholars Program up to date as to his/her correct phone number or email address. Macao Youth Scholars Program is not responsible for any loss as a result of a User or Member's failure to notify  Macao Youth Scholars Program a change of phone number or email address.
       By Applying for account and by visiting the website of Macao Youth Scholars Program, the User and Member hereby consents to the terms set out in this Data Privacy Policy. This Data Privacy Policy may from time to time be updated, revised and changed which will be effective immediately upon being posted on website of Macao Youth Scholars Program. Users and members are advised to check it on a regular basis.
       Macao Youth Scholars Program may give personal data supplied by Users and Members to authorized agents or contractors, but the data is only for the mentioned purpose with permission.
       If Users and Members have any questions to access to or correct any personal data held by Macao Youth Scholars Program, please contact the Personal Data Officer of Macao Youth Scholars Program at Rua de S. Domingos, No.18, Wing Soon Kwok 8/A, Macau, China, send email to: macaoyouthscholars@163.com or hotline: (+853) 2878 6620.
       If there is any inconsistency between the English and Chinese versions of this Data Privacy Policy, the English version shall prevail.